Tender for Voting System Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #44)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Voting System Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #44) in Mysuru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7733756 | Ref ID: 144460142).

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 56 Projects For robotics, Package No. 2 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Rapid Prototyping Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 56 Projects For robotics, Package No. 2 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Rapid Prototyping Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Voting System Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144460142

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7733756

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Voting System Machine
BOQ Title: 56 Projects For robotics, Package No. 2 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Rapid Prototyping Tools
Item Title: Voting System Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-07-2026 3:17 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: 56 Projects For robotics
GeMARPTS Searched: Methanol for Bulk Supply as per IS 517, Theft Proof Rifle Racks, Methyl Blue For Microscopy (V2), TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation High end Engineering (ASoSE), TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation Modular Skilling Kits

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections