Tender for Voting Compartment, Qty: 1000 Per Piece, (BOQ Item #71)

The REVENUE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Voting Compartment, Qty: 1000 Per Piece, (BOQ Item #71) in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7363790 | Ref ID: 138115714). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Election Related items, Eraser (V2) Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Writing Pens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Election Related items, Eraser (V2) Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Writing Pens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Voting Compartment, Qty: 1000 Per Piece, (BOQ Item #71)

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 02 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138115714

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7363790

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Voting Compartment made from 4mm thick, 3 ply cardboard material of Khakhi Color with 3 fold (L-24 by W- 24 by H-29 inch) with 12 pcs of drawing pin per voting compartment
BOQ Title: Election Related items, Eraser (V2) Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Writing Pens
Item Title: Voting Compartment
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Per Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 18-03-2026 5:34 PM
End Date: 02-04-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45000
BOQ Title: Election Related items
GeMARPTS Searched: Eco Stationery

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections