Tender for Vortex Mixer, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22)

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vortex Mixer, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6649828 | Ref ID: 125868654).

The tender is published on 08 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemistry and Biology Equipment for TDC, Serological Water Bath (FSSAI) Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemistry and Biology Equipment for TDC, Serological Water Bath (FSSAI) Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Vortex Mixer, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 08 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125868654

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6649828

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Biology Equipment_Specification mentioned is specification list
BOQ Title: Chemistry and Biology Equipment for TDC, Serological Water Bath (FSSAI) Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4...
Item Title: Vortex Mixer
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-09-2025 10:20 AM
End Date: 23-09-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemistry and Biology Equipment for TDC
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Incubators Searched String: Horizontal gel electrophoresis system Horizontal Electrophoresis System Searched String: Vertical Gel Electrophoresis system Vertical Electrophoresis System Searched String: Gel rocker – SEE- SAW –shaker See Saw Shaker Searched String: Digital GEL Documentation...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections