Tender for Vortex Mixer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The CENTRAL TASAR RESEARCH AND TRAINING INSTITUTE (CTRTI), JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vortex Mixer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7727061 | Ref ID: 144399272).

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Online Ups, Limit Switch Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Centrifuge Tubes (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Online Ups, Limit Switch Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Centrifuge Tubes (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Vortex Mixer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144399272

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7727061

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description3
BOQ Title: Online Ups, Limit Switch Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Centrifuge Tubes (V3)
Item Title: Vortex Mixer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-07-2026 12:03 PM
End Date: 22-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: ONLINE UPS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: UPS 5 KVA Online UPS (10 KVA) Without Battery, All in One PC (V2), Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), File/Folder (V3), Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Online UPS (V2), XLPE Cab...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections