Tender for Vortex Flow Meters Size: 40Nb, Qty: 8

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vortex Flow Meters Size: 40Nb, Qty: 8 in Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7449105 | Ref ID: 139703473). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27300.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vortex Flow meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vortex Flow meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Vortex Flow Meters Size: 40Nb, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139703473

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7449105

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Vortex Flow Meters Size: 40NB
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 17-04-2026 11:09 AM
End Date: 18-05-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 27300
GeMARPTS Searched: Vortex Flow meter, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Water Flow Measurement in Open Channels - Rotating Element Current Meters as per IS 3910, Oxygen Flow Meter, Cotton Towelling And Towels (V3) Conforming To IS 7056, Self Priming Pump Conforming To IS 5120, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections