Tender for Vortex Flow Meter 7F2c50 Dn50 Ffb E+H, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ It...

The BHILAI STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vortex Flow Meter 7F2c50 Dn50 Ffb E+H, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #3) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7743256 | Ref ID: 144624366).

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vortex Flow Meters, Vortex Flow meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vortex Flow Meters, Vortex Flow meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Vortex Flow Meter 7F2c50 Dn50 Ffb E+H, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144624366

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7743256

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VORTEX FLOW METER 7F2C50 DN50 FFB E+H
BOQ Title: Vortex Flow Meters, Vortex Flow meter
Item Title: 51011001850173
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 06-07-2026 9:46 AM
End Date: 16-07-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: VORTEX FLOW METERS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PROWIRL F 200 7F2C80 DN80 3 INCH VORTX CPVC Industrial Pipe Fittings, Schedule 80, Switch Disconnectors and Fuse Combination Units (Switch Fuse Unit) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3), Scantling teak wood, External Upset End (EUE) Tubing Searched String: PROWIRL F 200 7F2C40 DN40 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections