Tender for Vortex Flow Meter-1600671016, Vortex Flow Meter, Size: Dn...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vortex Flow Meter-1600671016, Vortex Flow Meter, Size: Dn100, Mounting: Integral Mount-1600671017, Qty: 2 in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7779734 | Ref ID: 145070006).

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vortex Flow meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vortex Flow meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Vortex Flow Meter-1600671016, Vortex Flow Meter, Size: Dn100, Mounting: Integral Mount-1600671017, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145070006

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7779734

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Vortex flow meter-1600671016, VORTEX FLOW METER, SIZE: DN100, MOUNTING: INTEGRAL MOUNT-1600671017
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 13-07-2026 2:29 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Vortex Flow meter, Oxygen Flow Meter, Turbine Flow Meter, Bathroom Water Shower (V2), Flow Meter(BHEL), Coriolis Mass Flow Meter, Curtain Pipe, Sider and mounting bracket, Portable Liquid Ultrasonic Flow Meter(ONGC), Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, upto and Including 200 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections