Tender for Volume pedal, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #2)

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND URBAN HOUSING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Volume pedal, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #2) in Narmada, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7913530 | Ref ID: 147246293). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10500.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Musical Instruments for Narmada Aarti, Speaker (V3) Manjire(V2) Aerophones or Wind Instruments (Handicraft) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Musical Instruments for Narmada Aarti, Speaker (V3) Manjire(V2) Aerophones or Wind Instruments (Handicraft) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Volume pedal, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147246293

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7913530

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Attached Specification
BOQ Title: Musical Instruments for Narmada Aarti, Speaker (V3) Manjire(V2) Aerophones or Wind Instruments (Handicraft) (V2)
BOQ Title: Musical Instruments for Narmada Aarti, Speaker (V3) Manjire(V2) Aerophones or Wind Instruments (Handicraft) (V2)
Item Title: Volume pedal
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-08-2026 1:31 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10500
BOQ Title: Musical Instruments for Narmada Aarti
GeMARPTS Searched: Violin, Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research, Mandolin, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage (V2) Conforming to IS 3589, Tool Kit for Musical Instrument (Dholak) – Amroha - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, LED Diving Torch Light (Diving Instruments or Accessories), Al...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections