Tender for Volume control damper with actuators, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Volume control damper with actuators, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #4) in Hassan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6277890 | Ref ID: 120067870).

The tender is published on 31 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Ductable Split AC system at MCF Hassan, Split Air Conditioner (Floor Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Ty... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Ductable Split AC system at MCF Hassan, Split Air Conditioner (Floor Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Ty... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Volume control damper with actuators, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 31 May 2025

Deadline: 24 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120067870

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6277890

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Volume control damper with actuators as per Annexure II PART A Sl No. 4.0
BOQ Title: SITC of Ductable Split AC system at MCF Hassan, Split Air Conditioner (Floor Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Ty...
Item Title: Volume control damper with actuators
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 30-05-2025 3:01 PM
End Date: 24-06-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SITC of Ductable Split AC system at MCF Hassan
GeMARPTS Searched: Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2), Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2), FRP Urinal Cabin, Split Air Conditioner (Floor Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2), Panel Air Conditioner, Laminators, Variable Refrigerant Flow Air Conditioner, Unitary ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections