Tender for Voltmeter selector s oblique w 3 phase, Qty: 5 EACH, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Voltmeter selector s oblique w 3 phase, Qty: 5 EACH, (BOQ Item #45) in Pakur, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7896121 | Ref ID: 147191259). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31200.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ items, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services conforming to IS 781 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ items, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services conforming to IS 781 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Voltmeter selector s oblique w 3 phase, Qty: 5 EACH, (BOQ Item #45)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147191259

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7896121

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 31200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Voltmeter selector s oblique w 3 phase
BOQ Title: BOQ items, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services conforming to IS 781
BOQ Title: BOQ items, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services conforming to IS 781
Item Title: Voltmeter selector s oblique w 3 phase
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-08-2026 6:01 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 31200
BOQ Title: BOQ items
GeMARPTS Searched: (V3), Waste Container (V3), Medical Waste Incinerator, Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), Cotton Saree, Markin Cloth (V2), Cotton Stockinette, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Cotton Pillow Searched String: Distiled water Water Aerator/Water ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections