Tender for Voltmeter Flush Mounting, Moving Coil Rectifier Type, Cir...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Voltmeter Flush Mounting, Moving Coil Rectifier Type, Circular Scale, Range 0-170V Ac, 50 Cycles Sine Wave, Supply Graduated 0-30Kv Ac to Read in Steps of 1Kv. Type Sq-96. Full Scale Deflection 240 De... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LL261003 | Ref ID: 137266521).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Voltmeter Flush Mounting, Moving Coil Rectifier Type, Circular Scale, Range 0-170V Ac, 50 Cycles Sine Wave, Supply Graduated 0-30Kv Ac to Read in Steps of 1Kv. Type Sq-96. Full Scale Deflection 240 De...

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137266521

Notice Ref. No.: LL261003

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Voltmeter flush mounting, moving coil rectifier type, circular scale, range 0-170V ac, 50 cycles sine wave, supply graduated 0-30kV ac to read in steps of 1Kv. Type SQ-96. Full scale deflection 240 deg., accuracy class +/-1.0% conforming to IS:1248 complete with illuminated dial and vibration proof thick rubber gasket and clamps similar to type 4DF of M/s AE make. The illumination of dial shall be done with LEDs to work with normal supply voltage of 110V dc with variation from 90V to 130V.
Voltmeter flush mounting, moving coil rectifier type, circular scale, range 0-170V ac, 50 cycles sine wave, supply graduated 0-30kV ac to read in steps of 1Kv. Type SQ-96. Full scale deflection 240 deg., accuracy class +/-1.0% conforming to IS:1248 complete with illuminated dial and vibration proof thick rubber gasket and clamps similar to type 4DF of M/s AE make. The illumination of dial shall be done with LEDs to work with normal supply voltage of 110V dc wit h variation from 90V to 130V. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LL
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 06/03/2026 16:36 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/03/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee EMU CAR SHED/MLY, SCR Telangana 20.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections