Tender for Voltmeter, As per Item Specification Document, Qty: 2 Num...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Voltmeter, As per Item Specification Document, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #17) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7341381 | Ref ID: 137540404).

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machine parts and accessories, Star Delta Starter (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machine parts and accessories, Star Delta Starter (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Voltmeter, As per Item Specification Document, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137540404

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7341381

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Item Specification Document
BOQ Title: Machine parts and accessories, Star Delta Starter (V2)
BOQ Title: Machine parts and accessories, Star Delta Starter (V2)
Item Title: Voltmeter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-03-2026 8:07 AM
End Date: 26-03-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Machine parts and accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Starter DOL starter, Starter Motors for IC Engines, Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls), Starter Motor Assembly, Holmium Laser, Star Delta Starter (V2), Starters For Fluorescent Lamps Conforming To IS 2215, Lamp Starter (Ignitors - Starting Device) for HPSV Lamps, Met...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections