Tender for Voltmeter Analog, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #48)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Voltmeter Analog, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #48) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7743922 | Ref ID: 145092218).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Maint Stores, Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Maint Stores, Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Voltmeter Analog, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145092218

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7743922

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Voltmeter Analog
BOQ Title: Misc Maint Stores, Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2)
Item Title: Voltmeter Analog
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-07-2026 9:45 PM
End Date: 24-07-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Misc Maint Stores
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Emery paper Nos 120 Sand Paper (Defense), Disposable Cup (V2), Emery Cloth Plain Weave Roll, Deposit Safe (Non Tool Resistant), Thermal Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 17568, Coated Paper and Board (Art and Chromo) (V3) Conforming to IS 4658, Laboratory Filter Papers (V2) Searched Strin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections