Tender for Voltmeter Analog, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Voltmeter Analog, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #1) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5768505 | Ref ID: 112530779). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10386.

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Milliammeter-IS:1248 Digital Earth Resistance Meter as per IS 9000 Voltmeter - Analog (Panel Meter) ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Milliammeter-IS:1248 Digital Earth Resistance Meter as per IS 9000 Voltmeter - Analog (Panel Meter) ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Voltmeter Analog, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112530779

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5768505

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10386

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VOLTMETER ANALOG 600V 4 INPUT
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Milliammeter-IS:1248 Digital Earth Resistance Meter as per IS 9000 Voltmeter - Analog (Panel Meter) ...
Item Title: Voltmeter Analog
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-12-2024 2:40 PM
End Date: 10-01-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10386
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Mobile Containers For Solid Waste (Industrial) - IS 12402 Searched String: DIGITAL EARTH TESTER 1200 OHM 20A 6V Digital Earth Resistance Meter as per IS 9000, Analog- Digital Circuits Development Platform Searched String: WINDING TEMPERATURE DETECTOR Resistan...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections