Tender for Voltage Stabilizer of Capacity 5 Kva, Voltage Range Ac 17...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Voltage Stabilizer of Capacity 5 Kva, Voltage Range Ac 170-270V Electronic Voltagestabilizer for Upt O 1.5Ton Ac with 3 Years Warrantysuitable for Upto 1.5 Ton Ac or 18000 Btu/Hr.Intelligent Time Dela... in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 95265716 | Ref ID: 147109091).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Voltage Stabilizer of Capacity 5 Kva, Voltage Range Ac 170-270V Electronic Voltagestabilizer for Upt O 1.5Ton Ac with 3 Years Warrantysuitable for Upto 1.5 Ton Ac or 18000 Btu/Hr.Intelligent Time Dela...

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147109091

Notice Ref. No.: 95265716

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Voltage Stabilizer
Voltage Stabilizer of Capacity 5 Kva, Voltage Range Ac 170-270V Electronic Voltagestabilizer for Upt O 1.5Ton Ac with 3 Years Warrantysuitable for Upto 1.5 Ton Ac or 18000 Btu/Hr.Intelligent Time Delay System, High Voltage Cutoffprotection. Built in Thermal Overload Protection, Wall Mounting Cabinet Desgin. Conforming to i S8448:1989 Reaffirmed 2003 or Latest. Make: Vguard, Everest, Philips and Microtek, Syscom [ Warranty Period: 36 Mo Nths after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 95
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 12/08/2026 15:27 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 01/09/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/E/W/TPJ, SR Tamil Nadu 119.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections