Tender for Voltage Stabilizer for 1.5 Tr Split Systems, Qty: 4 SET, ...

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Voltage Stabilizer for 1.5 Tr Split Systems, Qty: 4 SET, (BOQ Item #8) in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7924724 | Ref ID: 147370538). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21500.

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Hiwall and Cassette Air Condition Systems, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Hiwall and Cassette Air Condition Systems, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Voltage Stabilizer for 1.5 Tr Split Systems, Qty: 4 SET, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147370538

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7924724

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying, Installation, testing and commissioning of stabliser with Rated 4KVA, Input voltage range 130-260 voltage, Output voltgae range 195-245 voltage, metalic encloser, 100% copper winding, wall mounting type, digital type voltmeter, class B type insulation temperature and furnish all test report and certificate.The product with minimum 2 yrs of warranty, Automatic Line Voltage Correctors
(Step Type) as per IS-8448 1989
BOQ Title: Sitc of Hiwall and Cassette Air Condition Systems, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2)
BOQ Title: Sitc of Hiwall and Cassette Air Condition Systems, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2)
Item Title: Voltage Stabilizer for 1.5 Tr Split Systems
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-08-2026 1:12 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21500
BOQ Title: SITC OF HIWALL AND CASSETTE AIR CONDITION SYSTEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Panel Air Conditioner, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Precision Air Conditioner, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2), Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 1), Durry Small (IAF), Split Air Conditioner, Floor Mount Type (Tower AC...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections