Tender for Voltage scanner, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #14)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Voltage scanner, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #14) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7257105 | Ref ID: 136154824).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Spare Parts of Four Numbers of Reynold Chillers, Solenoid Valve (V3) Compressor oils Thermostat category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Spare Parts of Four Numbers of Reynold Chillers, Solenoid Valve (V3) Compressor oils Thermostat Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Voltage scanner, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136154824

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7257105

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Voltage scanner
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Spare Parts of Four Numbers of Reynold Chillers, Solenoid Valve (V3) Compressor oils Thermostat
Item Title: Voltage scanner
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 19-02-2026 9:54 AM
End Date: 12-03-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SPARE PARTS OF FOUR NUMBERS OF REYNOLD CHILLERS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Solenoid valve Solenoid Valve (V3), Electric Solenoid Operated Actuators- IS:8935, Auto Drain Trap Valve- Solenoid operated (To drain Water) for Oxygen Concentrator Searched String: DP Switch Cypermethrin 0.25% DP (Dustable Powder), Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Quinalphos 01.50% DP (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections