Tender for Voltage Scanner, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Voltage Scanner, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5987836 | Ref ID: 115267346).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rapair of Cold Stores, FRP Storage Tank (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rapair of Cold Stores, FRP Storage Tank (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Voltage Scanner, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115267346

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5987836

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Voltage Scanner
BOQ Title: Rapair of Cold Stores, FRP Storage Tank (V2)
Item Title: Voltage Scanner
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 23-02-2025 12:09 PM
End Date: 17-03-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Rapair of Cold Stores
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Gas R 22 Refrigeration Gas Chlorodifluoro Methane Type CFM 22 (R - 22) as per IS 5610:1983, Dimilin 22 SC, Refrigerant Gas, water baths, Calibration Gas, Gas Analyser, Muffle Furnace, Gas burners, Revolving Chair (V4), Gas Chromatography Searched String: Nitrogen Cylinder Nitrogen G...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections