Tender for Voltage regulator unit, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Voltage regulator unit, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7921083 | Ref ID: 147267745).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spares, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spares, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Voltage regulator unit, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147267745

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7921083

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Voltage regulator unit
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102
Item Title: Voltage regulator unit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2026 5:50 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: MT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Rectifier plate Rectifier diode, Laboratory Hot plate, Brake Rectifier, Bridge Rectifiers, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Blocking Rectifier /Free Wheeling Diode Panel - BHEL, Earthing Plate, Commercial Dosa Hot Plate, Mounting Plate (V2), Chapati Plate with Puffer (V2) Searched ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections