Tender for Voltage Regulator, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #1)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Voltage Regulator, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #1) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7742674 | Ref ID: 144766826). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11000.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dg Spares Perkins Vnbot, Diesel Power Generator (V2) Portable Power Generator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dg Spares Perkins Vnbot, Diesel Power Generator (V2) Portable Power Generator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Voltage Regulator, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144766826

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7742674

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VOLTAGE REGULATOR
BOQ Title: Dg Spares Perkins Vnbot, Diesel Power Generator (V2) Portable Power Generator (V2)
Item Title: Voltage Regulator
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 08-07-2026 12:15 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11000
BOQ Title: DG SPARES PERKINS VNBOT
GeMARPTS Searched: Diesel Generator Set as per MHA QRs, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022, Truck Mounted Fog Cannon / Anti Smog Gun / Dust Suppression System, Diesel Power Generator (V2), Yodha Rakshak Kit (DGAFMS Pattern), uniform jersey woolen ribbed v neck dgsd specification, Pad Lock as per DGQA Specifi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections