Tender for Voltage Regulating Relay, Tap Position Indicator, Qty: 3

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Voltage Regulating Relay, Tap Position Indicator, Qty: 3 in Ropar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7011313 | Ref ID: 132285497).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sterilization indicator tapes for Medical Purposes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sterilization indicator tapes for Medical Purposes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Voltage Regulating Relay, Tap Position Indicator, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132285497

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7011313

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Voltage regulating relay, Tap position indicator
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 18-12-2025 10:25 AM
End Date: 29-12-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: PTMT Tap Fitting, Laboratory Water Tap, Laboratory Rotary cum Flat Bed Printing Machine, Phenolphthalein indicator, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Universal Indicator, Phase Indicator, Bromocresol Green Indicator, THICKNESS MEASURING GAUGE, Cresol Red Indicator

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections