Tender for Voltage Measuring Transformer.

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Voltage Measuring Transformer. in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 92256196A | Ref ID: 137698868).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Voltage Measuring Transformer.

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137698868

Notice Ref. No.: 92256196A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Voltage Measuring transformer 750/415 V, 3 Phase, 100VA, 3 wire, Delta/Delta 50 Hz, Class - 1.0 with 2 A fuse in primary side and 2 A fuse in secondary side Conforming to Item No. 5 of Bill of material RDSO Spec. No.RDSO/PE/ SPEC/TL /0195-2019 (Rev.0) and RDSO/Lucknow LR.No.EL/7.1.108/SBC Transform er, dt 27/04/2022 for Switch board cabinet of HOG compliant LSLRD coaches. Acceptable Makes: Bhasin Pac kard, Rishabh, AEL, NACEI, Trinitron, Integ Electronics, PD Steels, Ramya Electro Gear, Trolex India, Hind Re ctifiers or any RDSO approved firm only as per above spec please. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after th e date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 92
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 12/03/2026 17:20 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 18/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/TL/MCS, ECOR Odisha 20.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100019 - Microprocessor based Smart switch Board Cabinet
(MSSBC) for LHB EOG/HOG Type AC Coaches, Sub Item Id:-3100019002 -
Microprocessor based Smart switch Board Cabinet (MSSBC) for LHB EOG/HOG
Type AC Coaches )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections