Tender for Voltage Measurement Range, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The SKILL DEVELOPMENT AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Voltage Measurement Range, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6399038 | Ref ID: 122357014). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DAQ System with Temperature Measuring Accessories, Database Management System Software (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DAQ System with Temperature Measuring Accessories, Database Management System Software (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Voltage Measurement Range, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122357014

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6399038

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Atached in specification
BOQ Title: DAQ System with Temperature Measuring Accessories, Database Management System Software (V2)
Item Title: Voltage Measurement Range
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-07-2025 1:00 PM
End Date: 28-07-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 250000
BOQ Title: DAQ System with Temperature Measuring Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Data Logger Unit Storage, Revolving Chair (V4), Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA) Lab Kit, DATA RECOVERY TOOLS, Digital Data Logger, data wall display, LED Display System, Data Wall Controller, WEB GIS Based Project Management Software, Database Management System Software (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections