Tender for Voltage Control PCB Module, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Voltage Control PCB Module, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6854183 | Ref ID: 129458276).

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Automatic Voltage Regulator for Combat Vehicle OSA AK Weapon System, Current Voltage Measuring Module Very high frequency marine transceiver category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Automatic Voltage Regulator for Combat Vehicle OSA AK Weapon System, Current Voltage Measuring Module Very high frequency marine transceiver Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Voltage Control PCB Module, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129458276

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6854183

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COMPONENTS FOR GTE PORTION OF COMBAT VEHICLE
BOQ Title: Spares for Automatic Voltage Regulator for Combat Vehicle OSA AK Weapon System, Current Voltage Measuring Module Very high frequency marine transceiver
Item Title: Voltage Control PCB Module
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-11-2025 12:15 PM
End Date: 25-11-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares for Automatic Voltage Regulator for Combat Vehicle OSA AK Weapon System
GeMARPTS Searched: per IS 7098 (Part 2), Combination therapy with 2 channel electrotherapy, vaccum and dual frequency ultrasound, HEAT SHRINKABLE PVC SLEEVE FOR HIGH VOLTAGE BUSBARS AND CONNECTIONS(BHEL), PVC Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694, Disconnectors (Isolators) for worki...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections