Tender for VOLTAGE ADAPTER (PLUS OR MINUS 12v), Qty: 3 NO, (BOQ Item...

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for VOLTAGE ADAPTER (PLUS OR MINUS 12v), Qty: 3 NO, (BOQ Item #4) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6318685 | Ref ID: 120459102).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SMA connector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SMA connector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: VOLTAGE ADAPTER (PLUS OR MINUS 12v), Qty: 3 NO, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120459102

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6318685

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VOLTAGE ADAPTER (PLUS OR MINUS 12v)
BOQ Title: SMA connector
Item Title: 995010961896
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-06-2025 3:55 PM
End Date: 16-06-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Non-Contact High Voltage Detector, Soldering and Desoldering Station with digital display, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Single Phase, XLPE Cables for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 2), Porcelain Insulators for Overhead Power Lines with ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections