Tender for VOLTAGE ADAPTER (+/-12v), Qty: 3 NO, (BOQ Item #3)

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for VOLTAGE ADAPTER (+/-12v), Qty: 3 NO, (BOQ Item #3) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7530548 | Ref ID: 141171933).

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Testing Items, Copper Patch Cord category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Testing Items, Copper Patch Cord Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: VOLTAGE ADAPTER (+/-12v), Qty: 3 NO, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141171933

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7530548

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VOLTAGE ADAPTER (+/-12v)
BOQ Title: Testing Items, Copper Patch Cord
Item Title: 995010961896
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-05-2026 3:29 PM
End Date: 22-05-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Testing Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2), Electrical Workbench, Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, Electrical Rescue Rod, Electrical Cable Lugs, modu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections