Tender for Volt Meter, Volt Meter for Gen Set, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Volt Meter, Volt Meter for Gen Set, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7225808 | Ref ID: 135624164).

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Volt Meter, Voltmeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Volt Meter, Voltmeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Volt Meter, Volt Meter for Gen Set, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135624164

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7225808

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VOLT METER FOR GEN SET
BOQ Title: Volt Meter, Voltmeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248
Item Title: Volt Meter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-02-2026 7:29 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: VOLT METER
GeMARPTS Searched: fired bukhari complete with exhaust pipes (MHA), Hose assembly, Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans - Exhaust Fans (V2) as per IS 2312, Hose connector, Fire Hose Cabinet, Coolant Hose, Fume Exhaust System with Scrubber or Fume Hood with Scrubber, EPDM hose Searched String: FAN BELT Belt Trainer, V - ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections