Tender for Volt Meter, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Volt Meter, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #6) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6897227 | Ref ID: 130253799).

The tender is published on 16 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ord 26, Steel Scrap category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ord 26, Steel Scrap Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Volt Meter, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 16 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130253799

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6897227

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VOLT METER
BOQ Title: Ord 26, Steel Scrap
Item Title: Volt Meter
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 15-11-2025 6:23 PM
End Date: 26-11-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: ORD 26
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: STEEL ANGLES M S Angle (V2) As Per Is 808, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4), post fence metal angle, Steel Channels And Hot Rolled Steel Section-IS 808, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Steel Tubes, Steel Wool, Metal Storage Ca...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections