Tender for Volt Meter, Qty: 4 Piece, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Volt Meter, Qty: 4 Piece, (BOQ Item #4) in Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5725221 | Ref ID: 112011652).

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fuel Lifting pump, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fuel Lifting pump, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Volt Meter, Qty: 4 Piece, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112011652

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5725221

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Volt Meter
BOQ Title: Fuel Lifting pump, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly
Item Title: Volt Meter
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-12-2024 7:07 PM
End Date: 09-01-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Fuel Lifting pump
GeMARPTS Searched: Fuel Water Separator, Classroom Chairs, Fuel Dispensing Units, Collapsible Fuel Storage Tanks (Defence), Metal Beds (V2), Fuel Containers (Version 2), Sprinkler Irrigation Unit as per IS 12232, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Stee...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections