Tender for Volt Meter, Moving Coil Type, Range 0%U2013200v Dc

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Volt Meter, Moving Coil Type, Range 0%U2013200v Dc in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 40251720 | Ref ID: 123302066).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Volt Meter, Moving Coil Type, Range 0%U2013200v Dc

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123302066

Notice Ref. No.: 40251720

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

VOLT METER, MOVING COIL TYPE, RANGE 0-200V DC, ADDURACY CLASS-I, SUITABLE FOR R OLLING STOCK APPLICATION, FLUSH MOUNTING TYPE, ROUND SHAPE, DIA-5 INCH, CONFORMING TO RCF SPECIFICATION NO. EDTS 006 REV-H, CORRIGENDUM NO. 5 AND IS: 1248 PART 2:2003 WITH AMENDMENT NO. 1-2007. ACCEPTED MAKE : AE / INDOTECH / YOKINS OR ANY RCF/ICF APPROVED MAKE. [ Warranty P eriod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : ELECT
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 24/07/2025 15:11 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 28/08/2025 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
CARRIAGE STORES DEPOT AJMER,
NWR
Rajasthan 49.00 Numbers
JODHPUR STORES DEPOT, NWR Rajasthan 17.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections