Tender for Volt Meter, ACSFP, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Volt Meter, ACSFP, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6474126 | Ref ID: 123025494).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Acsfp Store, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Acsfp Store, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Volt Meter, ACSFP, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123025494

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6474126

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ACSFP
BOQ Title: Acsfp Store, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)
Item Title: Volt Meter
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 19-07-2025 8:32 PM
End Date: 29-07-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: ACSFP STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: Horizontal Single Stage Centrifugal Pump (NTPC), Ceramic Heating Element, Induction Heater, Element Filter Compressor, Modular Work Stations (V2), Flexible Heating Element, Heating Element (BHEL), Single use Rubber Examination Gloves (V2), Submersible Pump Set Single Phase as per IS 8034, Sterile Hy...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections