Tender for Volleyball Kit, Qty: 8 Set, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Volleyball Kit, Qty: 8 Set, (BOQ Item #9) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7896029 | Ref ID: 146927690).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sports Nets (V2) Conforming to IS 3345 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sports Nets (V2) Conforming to IS 3345 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Volleyball Kit, Qty: 8 Set, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146927690

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7896029

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Volleyball Kit
BOQ Title: Sports Nets (V2) Conforming to IS 3345
BOQ Title: Sports Nets (V2) Conforming to IS 3345
Item Title: Volleyball Kit
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-08-2026 5:36 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Sports Thigh Pads, Shorts - Sports, Gear Shaper, Gear couplings, Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375, Passenger Car, Hydraulic Gear Pump, Gear Hobbing Machine, PT Uniform ( Sports Shorts ) - Defence, Helical Gear Box (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections