Tender for Volleyball Jersey set of 24, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Volleyball Jersey set of 24, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #4) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7846488 | Ref ID: 146128718).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Distr of Football and Volleyball Kits Materials for s Phoibung and L Hangjol Vills, Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Distr of Football and Volleyball Kits Materials for s Phoibung and L Hangjol Vills, Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Volleyball Jersey set of 24, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146128718

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7846488

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NA
BOQ Title: Distr of Football and Volleyball Kits Materials for s Phoibung and L Hangjol Vills, Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 (Part 1)
Item Title: Volleyball Jersey set of 24
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-07-2026 7:33 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: DISTR OF FOOTBALL AND VOLLEYBALL KITS MATERIALS FOR S PHOIBUNG AND L HANGJOL VILLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Office Furniture Set (V2), Set of Used Light Weight Jute Sacking Bags for Packing 50 Kg Food Grain (1 Set = 100 Bags), Rain Suit, Stainless Steel Products from Sonipat - ODOP, Power Cable Fault Locator Searched String: VOLLEYBALL JERSEY SET OF 24 Acrylic Jersey - Children of Anganwadi Centres, Tool ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections