Tender for Volleyball Iron Pole Fix Type Fixed in Ground, Qty: 5 SET...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Volleyball Iron Pole Fix Type Fixed in Ground, Qty: 5 SET, (BOQ Item #10) in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7828994 | Ref ID: 146645712). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 58000.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sports Materals, Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828 Handball Post Table - Tennis Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sports Materals, Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828 Handball Post Table - Tennis Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Volleyball Iron Pole Fix Type Fixed in Ground, Qty: 5 SET, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146645712

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7828994

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 58000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per atc
BOQ Title: Sports Materals, Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828 Handball Post Table - Tennis Table (V2)
Item Title: Volleyball Iron Pole Fix Type Fixed in Ground
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 04-08-2026 3:39 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 58000
BOQ Title: SPORTS MATERALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Shorts - Sports, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Dental Polyether Monophase Impression Materials (V2), Sports Thigh Pads, Wooden Podium, Sports Mats (V2), EOT Crane, Sports Abdominal Guard, Sports Footwear (V2) (NCC), Pallet Truck (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections