Tender for Volley ball, Material Premium microfiber Construction 18 ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Volley ball, Material Premium microfiber Construction 18 panel laminated Bladder type High grade butyl bladder circumference 65cm to 67cm std size 4 or 5 specified..., Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7808352 | Ref ID: 145534007).

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Items for conduct of volley ball competition, Volleyball Net (V2) Conforming to IS 3345 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Items for conduct of volley ball competition, Volleyball Net (V2) Conforming to IS 3345 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Volley ball, Material Premium microfiber Construction 18 panel laminated Bladder type High grade butyl bladder circumference 65cm to 67cm std size 4 or 5 specified..., Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145534007

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7808352

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Material Premium microfiber Construction 18 panel laminated Bladder type High grade butyl bladder circumference 65cm to 67cm std size 4 or 5 specified Weight 260gm to 280gm Internal pressure 4.26 to 4.61 psi usage indoor and outdoor
BOQ Title: Items for conduct of volley ball competition, Volleyball Net (V2) Conforming to IS 3345
Item Title: Volley ball
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-07-2026 12:23 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Items for conduct of volley ball competition
GeMARPTS Searched: Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Track Suit with Detachable Hood (MHA), Educational and Sports Kits for Children (DEBTC), Fire Fighting Suit (Set), Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778, Tracksuit (V2), Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Incl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections