Tender for Voice Recorder, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Voice Recorder, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6184501 | Ref ID: 118504270).

The tender is published on 02 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of i and M Items, Hand Held Search Light Self Inking Rubber Stamp category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of i and M Items, Hand Held Search Light Self Inking Rubber Stamp Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Voice Recorder, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 02 May 2025

Deadline: 22 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118504270

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6184501

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4 GB internal memory, expandable to 32 GB with micro-SD
Auto voice recording reduces background noise
Built-in USB connector makes transferring files easy
BOQ Title: Procurement of i and M Items, Hand Held Search Light Self Inking Rubber Stamp
Item Title: Voice Recorder
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-05-2025 4:45 PM
End Date: 22-05-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF I AND M ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Solar Torch Light, Hand Held Search Light, Infra red Torch, Ultra violet torch, LED Diving Torch Light (Diving Instruments or Accessories), Intrinsically Safe LED Torch Lights With Replaceable Battery, UV-C Disinfection Wand Torch, Rechargable head torch for Vehicles, Oxy Gasoline Metal Cutting Torc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections