Tender for Voice Interface Device, Qty: 5 Sets, (BOQ Item #2)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Voice Interface Device, Qty: 5 Sets, (BOQ Item #2) in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6351932 | Ref ID: 121050951). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59788.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of OFC laying with Active and Passive Components at Coimbatore International Airport, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Access Control System Fibre Cable for Networking category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of OFC laying with Active and Passive Components at Coimbatore International Airport, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Access Control System Fibre Cable for Networking Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Voice Interface Device, Qty: 5 Sets, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 08 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121050951

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6351932

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59788

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 8 Port FXO/FXS voice Interface device to convert Analog Telephone line to IP and back to Analog Telephone line
BOQ Title: SITC of OFC laying with Active and Passive Components at Coimbatore International Airport, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Access Control System Fibre Cable for Networking
Item Title: Voice Interface Device
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 17-06-2025 4:27 PM
End Date: 08-07-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 59788
BOQ Title: SITC of OFC laying with Active and Passive Components at Coimbatore International Airport

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections