Tender for Voice Collaboration PVC WS Cascade wireless solution deli...

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Voice Collaboration PVC WS Cascade wireless solution delivers seamless audio conferencing, clear communication, easy setup, and reliable performance for modern meeting and collaboration environments., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7669819 | Ref ID: 143401034).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Televison and Camera, Television (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Televison and Camera, Television (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Voice Collaboration PVC WS Cascade wireless solution delivers seamless audio conferencing, clear communication, easy setup, and reliable performance for modern meeting and collaboration environments., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143401034

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7669819

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The voice collaboration solution built on advanced cascade wireless technology delivers a smooth and efficient audio conferencing experience across modern workspaces It ensures clear and natural sound so conversations remain precise and easy to follow even in active meeting environments By reducing background noise and improving speech clarity the system helps participants communicate with confidence in both small rooms and large collaboration areas The wireless design removes complex wiring and simplifies installation while allowing devices to connect easily and form a flexible network that adapts to different room setups and changing needs This adaptability supports system expansion without major infrastructure changes The solution is reliable and maintains stable performance during long meetings which helps avoid interruptions and supports effective teamwork Its user friendly design makes setup simple without the need for advanced technical knowledge The system also works smoothly with common communication platforms so teams can run meetings and presentations without switching tools which improves productivity It captures voices clearly from multiple directions so every participant is heard Overall this wireless collaboration solution combines simplicity clarity and adaptability to improve communication quality reduce setup effort and provide consistent performance for modern workplaces
BOQ Title: Televison and Camera, Television (V3)
Item Title: Voice Collaboration PVC WS Cascade wireless solution delivers seamless audio conferencing, clear communication, easy setup, and reliable performance for modern meeting and collaboration environments.
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-06-2026 12:58 PM
End Date: 26-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Televison and Camera
GeMARPTS Searched: Television (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections