Tender for Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - Offline; as Pe...

The KNOWLEDGE CONSORTIUM OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - Offline; as Per Sow; Third Party Location; Introduction, Qty: 3700 in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6785845 | Ref ID: 128220272). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5700.

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - Offline; as Per Sow; Third Party Location; Introduction, Qty: 3700 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - Offline; as Per Sow; Third Party Location; Introduction, Qty: 3700 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - Offline; as Per Sow; Third Party Location; Introduction, Qty: 3700

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128220272

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6785845

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

maintenance, etc)), Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - offline; AS PER SOW; Third party location; Financial Management Essentials (Price Per 45 Hours of Training Programme (without On-Site Setup Support)), Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - offline; AS PER SOW; Third party location; Financial Management Essentials (Price Per 45 Hours of Training Programme (with On-Site Setup Support like Computer, furniture, LAN, Internet, software, maintenanc.., Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - offline; AS PER SOW; Third party location; Retail Management Fundamentals (Price Per 45 Hours of Training Programme (without On-Site Setup Support)), Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - offline; AS PER SOW; Third party location; Retail Management Fundamentals (Price Per 45 Hours of Training Programme (with On-Site Setup Support like Computer, furniture, LAN, Internet, software, maintenance.., Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - offline; AS PER SOW; Third party location; Cloud Accounting (Price Per 45 Hours of Training Programme (without On-Site Setup Support)), Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - offline; AS PER SOW; Third party location; Cloud Accounting (Price Per 45 Hours of Training Programme (with On-Site Setup Support like Computer, furniture, LAN, Internet, software, maintenance, etc)), Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - offline; AS PER SOW; Third party location; Tax Compliance & GST Filing (Price Per 45 Hours of Training Programme (...
Quantity Required: 3700
Start Date: 15-10-2025 2:28 PM
End Date: 30-10-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections