Tender for VMS Server Base License, Qty: 1 License, (BOQ Item #6)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for VMS Server Base License, Qty: 1 License, (BOQ Item #6) in Moga, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7142344 | Ref ID: 134490739). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 27 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Control Room Upgrade and CCTV, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) High End Laptop - Notebook category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Control Room Upgrade and CCTV, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) High End Laptop - Notebook Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: VMS Server Base License, Qty: 1 License, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2026

Deadline: 11 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134490739

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7142344

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Desktop and Laptop, Lifetime, Server OS
BOQ Title: Control Room Upgrade and CCTV, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) High End Laptop - Notebook
Item Title: VMS Server Base License
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: License
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 27-01-2026 4:20 PM
End Date: 11-02-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120000
BOQ Title: Control Room Upgrade and CCTV
GeMARPTS Searched: Clamps (V2), HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher, Layer 3 - Access Switch, Director-Class Storage Area Network (SAN) Switch, Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, KVM Switch, Switch Mode Power Supply (SMPS) as per IS 14886: Searched String: Junction Box Telephone Junction Box, Jun...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections