Tender for VM System 1, Visitor management system as per specificati...

The MINISTRY OF EARTH SCIENCES (MOES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for VM System 1, Visitor management system as per specifications mentioned in Sno one of table two un price bid in tender document, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in K.v.rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6983267 | Ref ID: 131804333). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from implementation of office management systems, Database Management System Software (V3) WEB GIS Based Project Management Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar implementation of office management systems, Database Management System Software (V3) WEB GIS Based Project Management Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: VM System 1, Visitor management system as per specifications mentioned in Sno one of table two un price bid in tender document, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131804333

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6983267

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Visitor management system as per specifications mentioned in Sno one of table two un price bid in tender document
BOQ Title: implementation of office management systems, Database Management System Software (V3) WEB GIS Based Project Management Software
BOQ Title: implementation of office management systems, Database Management System Software (V3) WEB GIS Based Project Management Software
Item Title: VM System 1
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 10-12-2025 2:54 PM
End Date: 31-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: implementation of office management systems
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Visitor Management System Grievance Management System Software, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Video Management System Software, WEB GIS Based Project Management Software, Enterprise Management System Software, Smart Water Management Control...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections