Tender for VLF Testing of HT Cables, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for VLF Testing of HT Cables, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7235144 | Ref ID: 135787211).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Condition Monitoring of Electrical Equipment, Electrical Extension Box (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Condition Monitoring of Electrical Equipment, Electrical Extension Box (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: VLF Testing of HT Cables, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135787211

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7235144

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per CEA 2023, OISD regulations
BOQ Title: Condition Monitoring of Electrical Equipment, Electrical Extension Box (V4)
Item Title: VLF Testing of HT Cables
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 1095
Start Date: 13-02-2026 1:59 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: CONDITION MONITORING OF ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations, Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument related to Plant, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections