Tender for Vlf Testing of Cables, Qty: 6 EA, (BOQ Item #20)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vlf Testing of Cables, Qty: 6 EA, (BOQ Item #20) in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6585708 | Ref ID: 124753225). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30656.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Equipment Testing at Gnr Plant, Electrical Box Extension (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Equipment Testing at Gnr Plant, Electrical Box Extension (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Vlf Testing of Cables, Qty: 6 EA, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 30 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124753225

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6585708

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30656

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SCOPE OF JOB
BOQ Title: Electrical Equipment Testing at Gnr Plant, Electrical Box Extension (V3)
Item Title: Vlf Testing of Cables
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 19-08-2025 4:59 PM
End Date: 30-08-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30656
BOQ Title: ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT TESTING AT GNR PLANT
GeMARPTS Searched: Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material Searched String: THERMOGRAPHY TESTING Vulnerability and Penetration Testing, Testing of Water Quality, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material, Employee Skill Testing and Assessment Service, Hiring of Third-Party Inspectio...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections