Tender for Vkl Hand Tool Kit - 512Zz00572, Qty: 490

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vkl Hand Tool Kit - 512Zz00572, Qty: 490 in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7445257 | Ref ID: 139659309).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hand Embroidery Tool kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hand Embroidery Tool kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Vkl Hand Tool Kit - 512Zz00572, Qty: 490

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139659309

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7445257

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

VKL HAND TOOL KIT - 512ZZ00572
Quantity Required: 490
Start Date: 16-04-2026 4:53 PM
End Date: 04-05-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Masonry Work Kit (Gujarat Govt.), Carpenter Kit (Gujarat Govt), Hand Rivet Tool, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Fitter trainee tool kit (Skill Development India), Hand saw, Rheostat Kit For Educational Purpose, Non Sparking Tools Kit as per IS 4595, Special Tools (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as pe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections