Tender for Vitros Potassium K, Qty: 50 Pack, (BOQ Item #17)

The ALIGARH MUSLIM UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vitros Potassium K, Qty: 50 Pack, (BOQ Item #17) in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7917380 | Ref ID: 147258940).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dry Biochemistry Diagnostic Kits, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dry Biochemistry Diagnostic Kits, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Vitros Potassium K, Qty: 50 Pack, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147258940

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7917380

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification attached
BOQ Title: Dry Biochemistry Diagnostic Kits, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples
BOQ Title: Dry Biochemistry Diagnostic Kits, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples
Item Title: Vitros Potassium K
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2026 11:08 AM
End Date: 04-09-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Dry Biochemistry Diagnostic Kits
GeMARPTS Searched: & Others, Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV) Searched String: VITROS SGOT/AST AST Carrier Sets for Mycobacteria Growth under NTEP, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Immunoassay Analyzer (V3), Austenitic Stainless Steel Tubing for General S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections