Tender for Vitrified colour tiles 8 to 10 mm thick square or rectang...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vitrified colour tiles 8 to 10 mm thick square or rectangular polished area of each tiles not exceeding 0.36 sqm including colour pigment as required for joints., Qty: 200 Sqm, (BOQ Item #55) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6534573 | Ref ID: 124033911). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 02 X Orl 20 Men, Steel Tubes for Structural Purposes (V2) as per IS 1161 FRP Shelters - Barrel Type Cabin (Five Men) ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 02 X Orl 20 Men, Steel Tubes for Structural Purposes (V2) as per IS 1161 FRP Shelters - Barrel Type Cabin (Five Men) ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Vitrified colour tiles 8 to 10 mm thick square or rectangular polished area of each tiles not exceeding 0.36 sqm including colour pigment as required for joints., Qty: 200 Sqm, (BOQ Item #55)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124033911

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6534573

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per TS and drawing attached
BOQ Title: 02 X Orl 20 Men, Steel Tubes for Structural Purposes (V2) as per IS 1161 FRP Shelters - Barrel Type Cabin (Five Men) ...
Item Title: Vitrified colour tiles 8 to 10 mm thick square or rectangular polished area of each tiles not exceeding 0.36 sqm including colour pigment as required for joints.
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Sqm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 05-08-2025 9:32 PM
End Date: 16-08-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: 02 X ORL 20 MEN
GeMARPTS Searched: Circular Sheathed Aluminium Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, PVC Insulated Cables, Unsheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, PVC Copper Cable (Heavy Duty), Type C PVC Compound, Category C1 - FR as per IS 1554 (Part 1) Searched String: Wire Single Core Copper Conductor 2.5 Sqm...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections