Tender for Vitrectomy Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vitrectomy Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7587146 | Ref ID: 142223954). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 148871.

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ophthalmology Instrument and Equipment, Digital Visual Acuity Chart category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ophthalmology Instrument and Equipment, Digital Visual Acuity Chart Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Vitrectomy Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142223954

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7587146

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 148871

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ophthalmology Instrument and Equipment
BOQ Title: Ophthalmology Instrument and Equipment, Digital Visual Acuity Chart
Item Title: Vitrectomy Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-05-2026 1:31 PM
End Date: 16-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 148871
BOQ Title: Ophthalmology Instrument and Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Mirror, Hand Held Search Light, Posterior Chamber Intraocular Lens (PCIOL), LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) Searched String: YAG & SLT Combo Laser Ophthalmic ND Yag laser, Q - Switched NDYAG Laser, Selective Laser Trabeculoplasty (SLT) Lens, Q - Switched Nd YAG Laser (V2), Ophthalmic ND Yag laser (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections