Tender for Vitek 2 GP Card, Qty: 60 Tests, (BOQ Item #2)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vitek 2 GP Card, Qty: 60 Tests, (BOQ Item #2) in South 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6461684 | Ref ID: 122913544).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vitek Reagents, Automated Bacterial Identification and Susceptibility Testing System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vitek Reagents, Automated Bacterial Identification and Susceptibility Testing System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Vitek 2 GP Card, Qty: 60 Tests, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025

Deadline: 08 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122913544

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6461684

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Identification card for Gram Positive cocci
BOQ Title: Vitek Reagents, Automated Bacterial Identification and Susceptibility Testing System
Item Title: Vitek 2 GP Card
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Tests
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-07-2025 11:08 AM
End Date: 08-08-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: VITEK REAGENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Vitek AST N406 AST Carrier Sets for Mycobacteria Growth under NTEP, Astronomy Education tool for Night navigation, Diesel Exhaust Fluid, Tool Kit for Seeng Evam Asthi Utpaad (Horn and Bone Products) - ODOP UP Gov. (Sambhal), Austenitic Stainless Steel Tubing for General Service ( As...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections