Tender for Vitamin B complex with a minimum concentration of Vit B1 ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vitamin B complex with a minimum concentration of Vit B1 5mg plus Vit B6 3mg and Vit B12 5mcg therapeutic Tab or Cap, Qty: 2100 No, (BOQ Item #89) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7723326 | Ref ID: 144735293).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from drugs, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar drugs, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Vitamin B complex with a minimum concentration of Vit B1 5mg plus Vit B6 3mg and Vit B12 5mcg therapeutic Tab or Cap, Qty: 2100 No, (BOQ Item #89)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144735293

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7723326

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Vitamin B complex with a minimum concentration of Vit B1 5mg plus Vit B6 3mg and Vit B12 5mcg therapeutic Tab or Cap
BOQ Title: drugs, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Vitamin B complex with a minimum concentration of Vit B1 5mg plus Vit B6 3mg and Vit B12 5mcg therapeutic Tab or Cap
Item Quantity: 2100
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-07-2026 7:03 PM
End Date: 21-07-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: drugs
GeMARPTS Searched: Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 100mg Dispersible Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Micro/Semi- Micro/Analytical weighing balance, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Proteinase K Searched String: Tetanus Toxoid Purified Absorbed rubber capped Vial of 5...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections