Tender for Visulizer, Image Sensor 1/2.8Inch 8Coms Features Annotati...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Visulizer, Image Sensor 1/2.8Inch 8Coms Features Annotation Mmultiple Imageing Mode, Recording, Security, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #7) in Faridkot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6813971 | Ref ID: 129330892). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 145257.

The tender is published on 02 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Est of Int and Decision Support Centre, Wireless Microphone confirming to IS 616 (Under BIS Scheme - II) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Est of Int and Decision Support Centre, Wireless Microphone confirming to IS 616 (Under BIS Scheme - II) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Visulizer, Image Sensor 1/2.8Inch 8Coms Features Annotation Mmultiple Imageing Mode, Recording, Security, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 02 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129330892

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6813971

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 145257

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IMAGE SENSOR 1/2.8INCH 8COMS FEATURES ANNOTATION MMULTIPLE IMAGEING MODE, RECORDING, SECURITY
BOQ Title: Est of Int and Decision Support Centre, Wireless Microphone confirming to IS 616 (Under BIS Scheme - II) (V2)
Item Title: Visulizer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 01-11-2025 4:26 PM
End Date: 11-11-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 145257
BOQ Title: EST OF INT AND DECISION SUPPORT CENTRE
GeMARPTS Searched: and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014 Searched String: HDMI CABLE HDMI Input Video Capture Card, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher, Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Cond...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections